Skip Navigation

Mayfield Staff

Please contact the school office in the first instance if you would like to get in touch with a member of staff:

reception@chorleymayfield.lancs.sch.uk or phone 01257 263063

Senior Leadership Team

  • Angela Coates – Assistant Headteacher & SEND Manager
  • Kate Thomas – Assistant Headteacher & Designated Teacher
  • Leanne Dickson – Assistant Headteacher
  • Jackie Johnson – Pastoral & DSL

Office Team

  • Alison Marsh – Office Manager
  • Bev Denver – Business Administration Officer
  • Michael Caunce – Business Administration Officer & IT

Teaching Staff

  • Alicia Butler – Rainbow Class
  • Julie Nicolson – Yellow Class
  • Linda Thomson – Red Class
  • Danielle Howarth – Green Class
  • Sarah Tattersall – Violet Class
  • Katie Allan – Blue Class
  • Clare Ransom – Orange Class
  • Katie Lever – Indigo Class
  • Deryn Jones – Dream Class
  • Flora Smithies – Believe Class
  • Andrea Adamson – Cover Teacher
  • Carl Foster – Behaviour and Attitudes Co-ordinator
  • Kat Trego – Physical Development Lead
  • Kate Clipston – Communication Intervention Lead

Teaching Assistants

  • Abbie Corney
  • Abi Booth
  • Becky Caunce
  • Callum Fletcher
  • Cathy Houston
  • Charmaine Vas
  • Chloe Fallon
  • Chloe Sumner
  • Cora Fleming
  • Dan Walker
  • Devon Machin
  • Diane Welch
  • Donna Mercer
  • Emma Ormshaw
  • Erin Shaw
  • Gabrielle Locke
  • Georgia Locke
  • Grant Chalk
  • Jenny Stirling
  • Jo Denver
  • Jo Morris
  • Julie Davis
  • Julie Denver
  • Julie Shaw
  • Karen Wilson
  • Katie Lever
  • Kelly Wilding
  • Laura Halton
  • Leanne Williams
  • Linda Broxson
  • Lindsey Beesley
  • Lindsey Eltman
  • Liz Wilson
  • Lucy Bretherton
  • Marie Hughes
  • Matt Makin
  • Mellissa Pye
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Michelle Hoare
  • Michelle Rock
  • Michelle Sheridan-Wood
  • Phil Rowse
  • Rachel Lancaster
  • Rebecca Duffy
  • Sam Roberts
  • Santosha Boatswain
  • Sarah MacFarlane
  • Sheila Parr
  • Siobhan Holmes
  • Steve Jones
  • Taylor Charnley-Forde
  • Teagan Feldman
  • Tracey Gregson
  • Tracey Leo
  • Wayne Astin
  • Zak Hussain
  • Zoe Sankey

HLTA

  • Amy Wright-Johnston – Physical Intervention
  • Vicky Booker – HLTA Personal Development

Pastoral

  • Jackie Johnson – Pastoral & DSL
  • Sam Burke – Transition & Pastoral

Swimming

  • Debbie Kirby – Swimming Teacher
  • Cheryl Marshall

Kitchen Staff

  • Ashling Ode – Kitchen Supervisor
  • Jenny Leggat – Kitchen Assistant

Site Staff

  • Graham Sandham – Site Supervisor
  • Carl Walker

School Nurse(s)

  • Kelly Pennington
  • Louise Crosby